The Program Committee of the Tenth Annual International Microelectronics Olympiad of Armenia


President:

Prof. Vazgen Melikyan
Director of Educational Department, Synopsys Armenia CJSC

Members:

Abdulfattah Obeid
Deputy Director, King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology

Alexander Fish
Associate Professor, Bar-Ilan University

Ali Alqarni
King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology

Armenak Babayan
Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Armine Avetisyan
Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Artur Minasyan
Leading Engineer, Sonics Armenia Holdings

Ashot Harutyunyan
Associate Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Basel Halak
Doctor, University of Southampton

Bui Trong Tu
Doctor, University of Science, VNU-HCM, Vietnam

Chen Lan
Professor, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Dam Minh Tung
Duy Tan University from Danang

Daniel Müller-Gritschneder
Doctor, Technical University of Munich

Gagik Ayvazyan
Associate Professor, Semiconductor Research and Development Center

Hamid Mahmoodi
Associate Professor, San Francisco State University

Hasan Al-Nashash
Professor, American University of Sharjah

Huynh Thanh Dat
Vice President, Vietnam National University, Ho Chi Minh City

Jean-Michel Sallèse
Doctor, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology of Lausanne

John Richard Hizon
Associate Professor, University of the Philippines

Jojo Wang
Sales Program Specialist, Synopsys Inc.

Khaldoon Abu-Gharbieh
Assistant Professor, Princess Sumaya University for Technology

Khaldoon Mhaidat
Assistant Professor, Jordan University of Science and Technology

Lev Gheonjian
Professor, Tbilisi State University

Maged Ghoneima
Assistant Professor, American University in Cairo

Mandalika Srinivas
Professor, BITS Pilani - Hyderabad

Marin Hristov
Professor, Technical University of Sofia

Mikhail Kupriyanov
Professor, Saint Petersburg State Electrotechnical University

Misak Travajyan
Associate Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Ng Kian Peng
Applications Consultant, Synopsys, Inc.

Ngoc Dung Le Tram
Head of Education Division, Integrated Circuit Design Research and Education Center (ICDREC), Vietnam National University Ho Chi Minh City

Nguyen Le Bao
Vice Provost, Duy Tan University

Nguyen Minh Son
Doctor, University of Information Technology, HCM-Vietnam

Parent David
Associate Professor, San Jose State University

Predrag Petković
Professor, University of Niš

Ruben Vardanyan
Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Sargis Simonyan
Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Sergey Umnyashkin
Professor, National Research University of Electronic Technology

Sharad Kumar
Director, Eigen Technologies

Slavik Melkonyan
Professor, Yerevan State University

Stepan Petrosyan
Professor, Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University

Suren Khudaverdyan
Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Tran Xuan-Tu
Doctor, Vietnam National University, University of Engineering and Technology (VNU-UET) Hanoi

Ulf Schlichtmann
Professor, Technical University of Munich

Valerik Vardanyan
R & D Manager, Synopsys Armenia CJSC

Victor Borisenko
Dean, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics

Victor Grimblatt
Managing Director, Synopsys Chile office

Vinh Truong Quang
Doctor, University of Technology, VNU-HCM, Vietnam

Vladimir Arustamyan
Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia

Vladimir Hahanov
Dean, Kharkov National University of Radioelectronics

Vladimir Yeghiazaryan
Associate Professor, Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University

William Movsisyan
Associate Professor, National Polytechnic University of Armenia